?

Log in

No account? Create an account
eh. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
gbhc

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 19th, 2005|10:08 pm]
gbhc
[music |dir en grey - jesus christ r' n r]


I think I've finally managed to scare off even more people in my class. Much, much too fidgety today. In the Bio class after school today, where half of my class showed up to successfully bribe our teacher to postpone our ten chapter test, covering 275 pages of the human body systems, (which is the second instance of successful bribing. The first time, we each paid five dollars to give to this fundraising/charity thing she was in charge of). . .I lost my point. . .

oh, yeah, I kept pacing the front of the room, touching everything, picking things up and putting them down. I started flipping through all her files, picking up the dry-erase makers, uncapping them , capping them, and putting them in various color patterns. Then as I walked behind her desk, I was saying something to her, but as i was talking, I quickly grabbed her late stamp, stamped my arm, and put it down. She doesn't notice (I"m stealthy like that.......like a ninja!....not really, she's just oblivious), but I look up, and a good portion of the people are looking at me with that wtf?!?! look on their faces. One of them kinda laughs, and I look blankly back at them.

.__.
link7 comments|post comment

* blink blink * [Apr. 9th, 2005|11:30 pm]
gbhc
[mood |chipper<- this..scares me a bit]
[music |SID - Owakare no Uta]

Wow, today was kinda shitty. I did absolutely nothing. Well, almost nothing. I ended up staying home all day, which I did not want to do. I went to my backyard and just lay down looking at the trees for about two hours...........cause you know thats productive. But I was listening to The Pillows, and that always cheers me up. Unfortunately for me, my cat found me and decided that he wanted to sleep on me. Which is not that bad, except that he drools sometimes (go figure) and he gets bored i think, and decides to attack me. and damn those claws are sharp.

Ha, the two things that could possibly be counted as productive would be catching up on unread manga, and learning how to do the para-para for a Shulla song! It came as a special on a disc from the ZY magazine (vol. 21), and Kaito, the vocalist, shows each step of it. He's such a dork while he's doing it, you can't help but love it. I need to listen to more Shulla now. (heh, download that particular song, and bring on the workout!).

Ok, so maybe it wasn't that bad of a day, I just had wanted to go out. There's still tomorrow though...
link8 comments|post comment

listening to Hide is fun [Apr. 3rd, 2005|11:40 pm]
gbhc
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |hide - psyche]


holy sweet freakin mother of gesus!!
This is how you know I'm either horribly bored or am avoiding work. But damn, I wish I had the capabilities to play around with this lj and change stuff around. Looks like its time to get a new computer and start learning. But that requires time, patience, and money. . . . . the first two of which I usually have, but am in painful lack of the third.
I think I needed that time out in the sun earlier, it made me warm up and feel just a bit less like a slime mold that needed to ferment. I think I need a hobby. Something other than obsessively stalking any form of media release related to j-rock.
Oooh! That reminds me of this freaking odd dream i had last night, in which i was at this (i know this will sound stupid, but in reality it was rather awesome) band camp type place. Except we had the oddest exercises to do, and one assignment was basically ranking us on our ability to balance on railings placed everywhere and play tag at the same time .__.;;;;
But the important part was that Kyo was in my dream (yay for random j-rockers), and he started making out with my friend ben....(I can only hope ben never finds out how much he was enjoying it in my dream). But, yeah.................. thats about it from what I can remember, except that we were ranked by our ability to avoid getting tagged, and our rank was shown by a random article of clothing you had to wear. The highest ranking was this silky bright pink cape that Kyo wore because he was the best. Yep yep, it somehow makes sense, really.
link10 comments|post comment

COOOOKIIIIIE!!! [Apr. 3rd, 2005|12:49 pm]
gbhc
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |WaT]


Hmm, that leeched all my excitement really. Damn my hands are cold. I tried, I really did. But now I'm just depressed, but thats just because I'm bored. I think. That and because I still can't finish watching the beautiful Sendai Kamotsu dvd i own ;___;
And I feel so empty not having any Gokusen to watch anymore. My Saturdays revolved around getting and watching it. It makes me want to curl up in a ball and just sleep my life away. At least my hands will be warm. Maybe thats the problem. Maybe me being cold is making me lathargic. I should go do something like let my cat chase me arouund in the backyard in an attempt to shred my legs and cause me unbearable pain. Thats always fun. Did I meention I was cold?
......
...
.





COLD!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 4th, 2005|08:55 pm]
gbhc
[mood |numbnumb]
[music |Gackt - Doomsday]


Ok, lets see……second day back at school and what have I realized, or rather remembered since its nothing new? This is the most boring shit ever. I hate it. I want to force myself to start chocking on my own tongue and die. Especially in civics…
Moving on, cause its no fun to talk about school. I will fill up space cause I really have nothing to say. Ah, Sendaikamotsu. Quite possibly the most hilarious band I have ever seen………what were you thinking Yomi……not that the hair glued on your chest isn’t hilarious. I had tears in my eyes and could barely breath ‘cause I was laughing soo hard. I think I scared my cat. Another thing that freaks my cat out is thunder and hail. When it was hailing last night both cats were trying to finds stuff to hide under, doing that really cute crouching down and running thing they do. Hmm Miyavi also looks cute when he crouches down and runs, except its more of a ….. dork-scuttle. Damn, you have to love the inherent dorkiness of most all j-rockers.
Wow, I’ve just been reading some of the stuff I’ve written in the past, the little stream of consciousness stuff and my short stories. Its kinda funny, cause when I write stream of conscious, I kinda sound homicidally psychotic. It amuses me. It also really becomes obvious how paranoid I am. Eh. I have nothing to say anymore. Except that by doing this, I can avoid doing calculus, the math invented to torture high school students.
link1 comment|post comment

hahahahaha [Dec. 27th, 2004|10:39 am]
gbhc
[mood |boredbored]
[music |x japan - kurenai]


Welll....lets see if my retardism with computers will momentarily go away and allow me to finally put a post on this thing. Thats how bored i am. Sorry inochi, but really, did you think that i would actually post stuff on here regularly? You silly person you. Because someone is off enjoying themselves in San Francisco, and my favorite bittorrent tracker has died it seems, i am stuck with little to do at the moment. The holiday that is christmas was, as expected, dull. The only nice thing i got from my family was a japanese-to-english dictionary, so yay for that. Now that i start writing this, i realize i have nothing to say. I was so bored yesterday that i took a five hour nap in the middle of the day, but then i wasn't tired at all last night because of it, so i didn't go to bed till four in the morning. Damn, i really need to do something....except that i'm broke, and can't do anything. Why am i even still writing? Why are you still reading? Are you that bored too?
link1 comment|post comment

gbhc, i am forcing you to at least use this lj once in awhile ... [Aug. 20th, 2004|03:49 pm]
gbhc
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |Utada Hikaru - Colors]


hello, i want my friend to keep a lj so i made her one ... and she better USE IT. *glares* i recently started an lj too (im under the friends section ^^). i can't think of what else to write so i will insert lyrics:


Miyavi - Coo, Quack, Cluck

Ugly duckling.



aru hi ne [katappo no hane] nai tori ga ite ne,

de ne, de ne, [wa!!] ttsuttemo nigenai no.

n de ne, [habataku] kawari ni naitan da yo.

sore mo ne, [minikui] shagareta koe de.



Coo quack cluck... [oozora nanka ni wa miren nadonaisa] tte ne.



tobenai katahane no AHIRU no shi, [oozora] mizuete nani omofu.

minikui boku wa AHIRU no shi, [tsubasa] nakushite nani utau. nani utau.



No pains, No gains.



Coo quack cluck...(1) suzushii kao shite,

mogakiagaiteyaru.



[shiratori no seishinsa] tte ne.



[tokenai omaji nai nara mou boku ni wa hitsuyou nai yo?

dakara samenai kono yume no tsuzuki , hora, miteoide yo...

furikaeranai de ii kara ne.]



No cross, No crown.



and, Nobody knows, Nobody judges, Nobody goes.



Nothing [if].





Sanku.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]